(new edition, approved by "Prosperous Armenia" Party by the decision of the regular congress of June 15, 2023)
"Prosperous Armenia" was created to serve the people, to provide a decent life for them and to bring its contribution to the prosperity of our motherland. Party members united around the ideas of liberty, justice, solidarity and patriotism. "Prosperous Armenia" was committed in the protection and propagation of these ideas.
The problems Armenia facing can be solved only if the case of union and cooperation of individuals and political forces who have trust of the people, who practice high-value, high purpose and noble ideas. In the political system "Prosperous Armenia" sees its purpose in this context, and acts from a position of civil cohesion and solidarity.
"Prosperous Armenia" party is civil concord. Guided by that well-known truth that the man is the highest value, the party has focused its activities on the implementation of the slogan "Next to man, by man for man."
"Prosperous Armenia" center-right political party, whose work is based on realism and common sense. Rejecting extremism, political opportunism and dogmatism, we will seek to substantially and in a reasonable manner to solve problems society facing. We believe that the most important guarantee of social development is the presence of the spiritual and moral value systems.
Along with the desire to form a new value system professing democracy and liberalism, "Prosperous Armenia" party is a supporter of the preservation of national and traditional values, making the family, church and state the most important in this system of values.
“Prosperous Armenia” promotes the development of pluralist, multi-party democracy and the rule of law in its international work. For example, we support democratic reform in the Caucasus, Russia, Central Asia, Moldova, Ukraine and Belarus.
“Prosperous Armenia” believes in maintaining strong ties with Armenia’s European neighbours in a way that respects the sovereignty of nation states and improves trading relationships.
The party has its own emblem, flag and anthem.
The emblem of the party is the convex stretching base from Armenian letters «Բ» and «Հ» each color of Republic of Armenia flag and the curve, under which is written the motto "Together, we’ll build a prosperous country".
The flag of the Party is a white cloth, the ratio of the flag s width to its length is 1:2. In the center of the flag is the emblem and name of the Party.